SIA "P2A"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2017–2025
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||
| Total current assets | 9772 | 66 729 | 331 479 | 440 588 | 1 295 114 | 224 645 | 306 499 | 291 109 | 197 472 |
| Total non-current assets | 39 000 | 39 755 | 1 383 697 | 1 345 682 | 1 718 129 | 3 705 908 | 4 177 791 | 4 519 784 | 4 346 269 |
| Total assets | 48 772 | 106 484 | 1 715 176 | 1 786 270 | 3 013 243 | 3 930 553 | 4 484 290 | 4 810 893 | 4 543 741 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 129 | 4338 | 15 365 | 34 445 | 218 191 | 243 629 | 157 774 | 153 726 |
| Non-current liabilities | 46 000 | 103 800 | 79 800 | 79 800 | 1 446 931 | 2 276 931 | 2 832 818 | 3 029 276 | 2 446 276 |
| Total liabilities | 46 000 | 103 929 | 84 138 | 95 165 | 1 481 376 | 2 495 122 | 3 076 447 | 3 187 050 | 2 600 002 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -28 | -217 | -121 517 | -45 933 | -159 239 | -96 436 | -27 588 | 216 000 | 319 895 |
| Total equity | 2772 | 2555 | 1 631 038 | 1 691 105 | 1 531 867 | 1 435 431 | 1 407 843 | 1 623 843 | 1 943 739 |
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 4300 | 28 129 | 12 947 | 9736 | 139 136 | 571 264 | 803 545 |
| Operating profit | -28 | -167 | -121 517 | -45 933 | -159 239 | -96 436 | -27 588 | 216 000 | 319 895 |
| Profit before income tax | -28 | -167 | -121 517 | -45 933 | -159 239 | -96 436 | -27 588 | 216 000 | 319 895 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -28 | -217 | -121 517 | -45 933 | -159 239 | -96 436 | -27 588 | 216 000 | 319 895 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "P2A"
Overview
SIA "P2A" (reg. no. 40203084661) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2017 and has been in the register for 9 years. Registered address: Rīga, Teātra iela 4 - 7.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 803 545 €, up 40,7% on the previous year (571 264 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2017–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 319 895 € (39,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 9 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 401 773 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 4 543 741 € and equity 1 943 739 € (42,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.