SIA "Zeninvest"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2021Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2017–2021
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 1674 | 1542 | 25 327 | 23 996 | 119 013 |
| Total non-current assets | 327 018 | 279 847 | 1 001 429 | 1 262 106 | 1 259 751 |
| Total assets | 328 692 | 281 389 | 1 026 756 | 1 286 102 | 1 378 764 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 8489 | 7085 | 20 593 | 523 171 | 380 576 |
| Non-current liabilities | 331 018 | 219 964 | 935 403 | 594 026 | 1 140 329 |
| Total liabilities | 339 507 | 227 049 | 955 996 | 1 117 197 | 1 520 905 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -13 615 | 65 155 | 16 420 | 98 145 | -311 047 |
| Total equity | -10 815 | 54 340 | 70 760 | 168 905 | -142 141 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 526 463 | 442 796 | 778 329 | 775 433 |
| Operating profit | -13 615 | 65 149 | 37 012 | 189 294 | -189 902 |
| Profit before income tax | -13 615 | 65 155 | 16 420 | 98 145 | -311 047 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -13 615 | 65 155 | 16 420 | 98 145 | -311 047 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Zeninvest"
Overview
SIA "Zeninvest" (reg. no. 40203090282) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2017 and has been in the register for 9 years. Registered address: Rīga, Alīses iela 5 - 14.
Financial results
Revenue in 2021 was 775 433 €, on a par with the previous year. 2021 ended with a loss of 311 047 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 5 published years. In 2021 the company had 7 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 110 776 €.
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2021 (-142 141 €). The latest published annual report is for 2021.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.