SIA DAREDEVILS DELIGHTActive
Key figures
Ratios
2021Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2021
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 21 428 | 23 145 | 13 178 | 15 546 |
| Total non-current assets | 25 537 | 38 926 | 31 417 | 23 093 |
| Total assets | 46 965 | 62 071 | 44 595 | 38 639 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 118 881 | 125 707 | 124 024 |
| Non-current liabilities | 97 174 | 0 | 38 686 | 57 832 |
| Total liabilities | 97 174 | 118 881 | 164 393 | 181 856 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -42 610 | -6600 | -62 988 | -23 419 |
| Total equity | -50 209 | -56 810 | -119 798 | -143 217 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 485 139 | 478 300 | 359 006 | 475 796 |
| Operating profit | -42 610 | -1946 | -53 323 | -18 515 |
| Profit before income tax | -42 610 | -6600 | -62 988 | -23 419 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -42 610 | -6600 | -62 988 | -23 419 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 20 | 24 | 11 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA DAREDEVILS DELIGHT
Overview
SIA DAREDEVILS DELIGHT (reg. no. 40203093823) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2017 and has been in the register for 9 years. Registered address: Rīga, Alauksta iela 21 - 21.
Financial results
Revenue in 2021 was 475 796 €, up 32,5% on the previous year (359 006 €). From 2018 to 2021, revenue declined by an average of 0,6% per year. 2021 ended with a loss of 23 419 €. The company made a loss in all 4 published years. In 2021 the company had 8 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 59 475 €.
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (25%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2021 (-143 217 €). The latest published annual report is for 2021.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.