SIA MobilizingActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2017–2025
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||
| Total current assets | 11 | 48 | 57 | 9 | 958 | 1696 | 624 | 337 | 1012 |
| Total non-current assets | 1376 | 2853 | 2203 | 4553 | 3304 | 39 484 | 30 998 | 25 376 | 21 606 |
| Total assets | 1387 | 2901 | 2260 | 4562 | 4262 | 41 180 | 31 622 | 25 713 | 22 618 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1398 | 1655 | 1817 | 2081 | 3692 | 38 565 | 28 853 | 22 925 | 19 541 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1398 | 1655 | 1817 | 2081 | 3692 | 38 565 | 28 853 | 22 925 | 19 541 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1411 | -143 | -803 | 2038 | -1912 | 2045 | 154 | 19 | 289 |
| Total equity | -11 | 1246 | 443 | 2481 | 570 | 2615 | 2769 | 2788 | 3077 |
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 6303 | 19 710 | 9342 | 5650 | 34 519 | 38 233 | 59 118 | 46 175 |
| Operating profit | -1421 | -217 | -803 | 2038 | -1912 | 2045 | 154 | 19 | 289 |
| Profit before income tax | -1411 | -143 | -803 | 2038 | -1912 | 2045 | 154 | 19 | 289 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1411 | -143 | -803 | 2038 | -1912 | 2045 | 154 | 19 | 289 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Mārupes sēklas"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "BELSS"
- SIA "NOR Trade Services"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Inventric"
- Latvijas asociācija ilgtspējīgai lopkopības attīstībai
- SIA "BM-projekts"
- SABIEDRĪBA AR IEROBEŽOTU ATBILDĪBU "SM GRĀMATVEDĪBA"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ERASER"
- SIA PEDROBEAT LIGHTING COMPANY
- SIA "Delta Motors"
Summary: SIA Mobilizing
Overview
SIA Mobilizing (reg. no. 40203098816) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2017 and has been in the register for 9 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupes pag., "Ezīši".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 46 175 €, down 21,9% on the previous year (59 118 €). Net profit for 2025 was 289 € (0,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 9 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 23 088 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 22 618 € and equity 3077 € (13,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.