SIA "Erfe"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2025
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||
| Total current assets | 123 413 | 167 767 | 166 664 | 151 235 | 131 330 | 96 271 | 113 264 | 124 611 |
| Total non-current assets | 3194 | 4083 | 3141 | 2199 | 6168 | 4262 | 1338 | 0 |
| Total assets | 126 607 | 171 850 | 169 805 | 153 434 | 137 498 | 100 533 | 114 602 | 124 611 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||
| Current liabilities | 117 274 | 155 757 | 153 910 | 139 258 | 84 260 | 42 446 | 27 404 | 33 746 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 117 274 | 155 757 | 153 910 | 139 258 | 84 260 | 42 446 | 27 404 | 33 746 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 8833 | 6760 | 272 | -1719 | 39 062 | 4849 | 29 112 | 3667 |
| Total equity | 9333 | 16 093 | 15 895 | 14 176 | 53 238 | 58 087 | 87 198 | 90 865 |
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Sales revenue | 244 586 | 438 035 | 195 441 | 128 141 | 781 897 | 572 984 | 349 098 | 305 119 |
| Operating profit | 8833 | 6760 | 272 | -1719 | 39 279 | 5081 | 29 112 | 3667 |
| Profit before income tax | 8833 | 6760 | 272 | -1719 | 39 279 | 5575 | 29 112 | 3667 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8833 | 6760 | 272 | -1719 | 39 062 | 4849 | 29 112 | 3667 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Erfe"
Overview
SIA "Erfe" (reg. no. 40203102312) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2017 and has been in the register for 9 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupe, Gaujas iela 32.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 305 119 €, down 12,6% on the previous year (349 098 €). From 2018 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 3667 € (1,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 8 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 152 560 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 124 611 € and equity 90 865 € (72,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.