SIA "LN Degviela"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2022Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2017–2022
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 16 605 | 230 422 | 661 670 | 1 725 421 | 2 897 884 | 4 032 060 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 3 562 017 | 3 418 023 | 3 304 107 | 3 195 203 | 3 722 747 |
| Total assets | 16 605 | 3 792 439 | 4 079 693 | 5 029 528 | 6 093 087 | 7 754 807 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 312 | 28 824 | 118 422 | 1 080 236 | 2 004 982 | 3 696 202 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 14 312 | 28 824 | 118 422 | 1 080 236 | 2 004 982 | 3 696 202 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -507 | 161 322 | 197 656 | -11 979 | 138 812 | -29 501 |
| Total equity | 2293 | 3 763 615 | 3 961 271 | 3 949 292 | 4 088 105 | 4 058 605 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 32 | 2 331 139 | 4 111 558 | 4 583 066 | 26 528 910 | 34 995 331 |
| Operating profit | -507 | 161 865 | 196 475 | -12 333 | 139 471 | -23 884 |
| Profit before income tax | -507 | 161 854 | 197 656 | -11 979 | 138 812 | -27 551 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -507 | 161 322 | 197 656 | -11 979 | 138 812 | -29 501 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 68 | 81 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "LN Degviela"
Overview
SIA "LN Degviela" (reg. no. 40203109170) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2017 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Rīga, Lubānas iela 66.
Financial results
Revenue in 2022 was 34 995 331 €, up 31,9% on the previous year (26 528 910 €). From 2017 to 2022, revenue grew by an average of 1514% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2017–2022). 2022 ended with a loss of 29 501 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 published years. In 2022 the company had 81 employees (68 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 432 041 €. At the end of 2022, total assets were 7 754 807 € and equity 4 058 605 € (52,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (78%) is held by SIA "Naples".
Points to note
The latest published annual report is for 2022.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.