Wellmage, SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2025
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||
| Total current assets | 24 378 | 38 345 | 39 242 | 83 982 | 115 878 | 105 578 | 91 637 | 235 396 |
| Total non-current assets | 1648 | 916 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 26 026 | 39 261 | 39 425 | 83 982 | 115 878 | 105 578 | 91 637 | 235 396 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||
| Current liabilities | 12 409 | 14 872 | 12 086 | 39 611 | 23 981 | 7429 | 29 742 | 62 022 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 12 409 | 14 872 | 12 086 | 39 611 | 23 981 | 7429 | 29 742 | 62 022 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 10 817 | 10 772 | 2950 | 17 032 | 47 526 | 6252 | -36 254 | 111 479 |
| Total equity | 13 617 | 24 389 | 27 339 | 44 371 | 91 897 | 98 149 | 61 895 | 173 374 |
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Sales revenue | 198 731 | 435 532 | 427 627 | 496 449 | 790 191 | 757 493 | 1 163 348 | 1 208 430 |
| Operating profit | 10 817 | 10 772 | 2950 | 17 666 | 47 526 | 6252 | -36 254 | 111 479 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 817 | 10 772 | 2950 | 17 666 | 47 526 | 6252 | -36 254 | 111 479 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 817 | 10 772 | 2950 | 17 032 | 47 526 | 6252 | -36 254 | 111 479 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Wellmage, SIA
Overview
Wellmage, SIA (reg. no. 40203114909) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2017 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Rīga, Olīvu iela 9.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 208 430 €, up 3,9% on the previous year (1 163 348 €). From 2018 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 29,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2018–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 111 479 € (9,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 8 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 402 810 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 235 396 € and equity 173 374 € (73,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.