SIA "ANTONIJAS 4"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2025
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||
| Total current assets | 29 542 | 64 267 | 94 261 | 135 120 | 167 178 | 200 106 | 238 606 | 278 104 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 5058 | 23 866 | 21 924 | 20 122 | 18 477 | 16 831 | 15 185 |
| Total assets | 29 542 | 69 325 | 118 127 | 157 044 | 187 300 | 218 583 | 255 437 | 293 289 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||
| Current liabilities | 4648 | 6566 | 7123 | 9954 | 13 856 | 10 760 | 9692 | 11 762 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 4648 | 6566 | 7123 | 9954 | 13 856 | 10 760 | 9692 | 11 762 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 23 494 | 34 693 | 48 245 | 36 086 | 26 354 | 34 379 | 37 922 | 35 782 |
| Total equity | 24 894 | 62 759 | 111 004 | 147 090 | 173 444 | 207 823 | 245 745 | 281 527 |
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Sales revenue | 97 110 | 124 640 | 131 592 | 127 865 | 136 885 | 163 828 | 160 174 | 156 957 |
| Operating profit | 23 494 | 34 693 | 48 245 | 36 162 | 26 354 | 34 677 | 38 530 | 36 377 |
| Profit before income tax | 23 494 | 34 693 | 48 245 | 36 162 | 26 354 | 34 677 | 38 530 | 36 377 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 23 494 | 34 693 | 48 245 | 36 086 | 26 354 | 34 379 | 37 922 | 35 782 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "ANTONIJAS 4"
Overview
SIA "ANTONIJAS 4" (reg. no. 40203116596) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Ventspils nov., Užavas pag., Užava, "Kangrotkājas".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 156 957 €, down 2,0% on the previous year (160 174 €). From 2018 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,1% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 35 782 € (22,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 8 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 52 319 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 293 289 € and equity 281 527 € (96,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (73,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.