SIA "Markent"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2021Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2021
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 270 325 | 350 493 | 324 856 | 496 298 |
| Total non-current assets | 37 548 | 55 627 | 40 544 | 30 485 |
| Total assets | 307 873 | 406 120 | 365 400 | 526 783 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 250 152 | 303 315 | 404 620 | 283 882 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 35 441 | 113 763 | 357 212 |
| Total liabilities | 250 152 | 338 756 | 518 383 | 641 094 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 54 921 | 9643 | -220 347 | 38 672 |
| Total equity | 57 721 | 67 364 | -152 983 | -114 311 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 752 697 | 1 008 585 | 940 357 | 835 524 |
| Operating profit | 50 511 | 18 864 | -208 146 | 43 735 |
| Profit before income tax | 54 970 | 9983 | -219 820 | 38 810 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 54 921 | 9643 | -220 347 | 38 672 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 7 | 20 | 14 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Markent"
Overview
SIA "Markent" (reg. no. 40203121296) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Ādažu nov., Ādažu pag., Eimuri, "Jauntrenči".
Financial results
Revenue in 2021 was 835 524 €, down 11,1% on the previous year (940 357 €). From 2018 to 2021, revenue grew by an average of 3,5% per year. Net profit for 2021 was 38 672 € (4,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 4 published years. In 2021 the company had 13 employees (14 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 64 271 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2021 (-114 311 €). The latest published annual report is for 2021.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.