SIA ""Basketbola Klase" bērnu un jauniešu basketbola klubs"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2025
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||
| Total current assets | 82 | 59 | 143 | 3124 | 8283 | 5200 | 5913 | 1679 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 82 | 59 | 143 | 3124 | 8283 | 5200 | 5913 | 1679 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 50 | 52 | 52 | 618 | 767 | 1160 | 352 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 50 | 52 | 52 | 618 | 767 | 1160 | 352 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 77 | -73 | 82 | 2981 | 4593 | -3232 | 320 | -3426 |
| Total equity | 82 | 9 | 91 | 3072 | 7665 | 4433 | 4753 | 1327 |
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Sales revenue | 740 | 40 | 4810 | 10 985 | 32 458 | 31 038 | 25 720 | 27 269 |
| Operating profit | 77 | -73 | 132 | 3031 | 4593 | -3232 | 320 | -3426 |
| Profit before income tax | 77 | -73 | 132 | 3031 | 4593 | -3232 | 320 | -3426 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 77 | -73 | 82 | 2981 | 4593 | -3232 | 320 | -3426 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA ""Basketbola Klase" bērnu un jauniešu basketbola klubs"
Overview
SIA ""Basketbola Klase" bērnu un jauniešu basketbola klubs" (reg. no. 40203127034) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ezermalas iela 4A - 42.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 27 269 €, up 6,0% on the previous year (25 720 €). From 2018 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 67,4% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 3426 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 8 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 27 269 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1679 € and equity 1327 € (79,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.