"CETERA" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2025
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||
| Total current assets | 42 324 | 96 256 | 101 324 | 102 767 | 114 849 | 116 235 | 103 728 | 126 053 |
| Total non-current assets | 4535 | 4958 | 4022 | 13 691 | 9651 | 6241 | 3598 | 1345 |
| Total assets | 46 859 | 101 214 | 105 346 | 116 458 | 124 500 | 122 476 | 107 326 | 127 398 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||
| Current liabilities | 77 215 | 20 427 | 21 704 | 23 353 | 29 018 | 25 993 | 25 519 | 40 721 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 77 215 | 20 427 | 21 704 | 23 353 | 29 018 | 25 993 | 25 519 | 40 721 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -33 356 | 111 143 | 2855 | 9463 | 377 | 1001 | -14 676 | 4870 |
| Total equity | -30 356 | 80 787 | 83 642 | 93 105 | 95 482 | 96 483 | 81 807 | 86 677 |
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Sales revenue | 100 552 | 293 164 | 182 339 | 227 540 | 187 283 | 246 038 | 212 736 | 233 605 |
| Operating profit | -33 356 | 111 209 | 2922 | 9463 | 377 | 1001 | -14 676 | 4870 |
| Profit before income tax | -33 356 | 111 209 | 2922 | 9463 | 377 | 1001 | -14 676 | 4870 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -33 356 | 111 143 | 2855 | 9463 | 377 | 1001 | -14 676 | 4870 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: "CETERA" SIA
Overview
"CETERA" SIA (reg. no. 40203127829) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Rīga, Lāčplēša iela 41.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 233 605 €, up 9,8% on the previous year (212 736 €). From 2018 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,8% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 4870 € (2,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 8 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 116 803 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 127 398 € and equity 86 677 € (68,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.