SIA "Trustliner"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2024
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 28 125 | 22 549 | 17 378 | 11 142 | 9746 | 64 094 | 36 729 |
| Total non-current assets | 9511 | 16 430 | 12 639 | 8517 | 4662 | 6392 | 6144 |
| Total assets | 37 636 | 38 979 | 30 017 | 19 659 | 14 408 | 70 486 | 42 873 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 21 287 | 29 966 | 35 204 | 37 226 | 46 042 | 100 521 | 124 798 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 21 287 | 29 966 | 35 204 | 37 226 | 46 042 | 100 521 | 124 798 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 7249 | -7336 | -14 200 | -12 380 | -14 067 | 1599 | -51 890 |
| Total equity | 16 349 | 9013 | -5187 | -17 567 | -31 634 | -30 035 | -81 925 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 73 545 | 219 684 | 124 222 | 116 958 | 172 100 | 297 491 | 385 095 |
| Operating profit | 7256 | -7310 | -14 164 | -12 369 | -14 067 | 1599 | -51 890 |
| Profit before income tax | 7256 | -7310 | -14 164 | -12 369 | -14 067 | 1599 | -51 890 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7249 | -7336 | -14 200 | -12 380 | -14 067 | 1599 | -51 890 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Trustliner"
Overview
SIA "Trustliner" (reg. no. 40203137615) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Garkalnes pag., Garkalne, Kalnu iela 34.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 385 095 €, up 29,4% on the previous year (297 491 €). From 2018 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 31,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2018–2024). 2024 ended with a loss of 51 890 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published years. In 2024 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 192 548 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50,5%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2024 (-81 925 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.