Satiksies SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2025
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||
| Total current assets | 3823 | 3443 | 2339 | 25 215 | 28 409 | 27 128 | 36 821 | 31 166 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 |
| Total assets | 3823 | 3443 | 2339 | 26 215 | 29 409 | 28 128 | 37 821 | 32 166 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||
| Current liabilities | 23 817 | 57 314 | 63 812 | 54 999 | 52 708 | 44 131 | 35 558 | 24 479 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 23 817 | 57 314 | 63 812 | 54 999 | 52 708 | 44 131 | 35 558 | 24 479 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -22 794 | -33 877 | -7602 | 32 689 | 5484 | 7295 | 18 267 | 12 924 |
| Total equity | -19 994 | -53 871 | -61 473 | -28 784 | -23 299 | -16 003 | 2263 | 7687 |
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 90 429 | 92 881 | 123 099 | 229 706 | 266 346 | 292 677 | 306 638 |
| Operating profit | -22 794 | -33 877 | -7602 | 32 689 | 5484 | 7295 | 18 267 | 12 924 |
| Profit before income tax | -22 794 | -33 877 | -7602 | 32 689 | 5484 | 7295 | 18 267 | 12 924 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -22 794 | -33 877 | -7602 | 32 689 | 5484 | 7295 | 18 267 | 12 924 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Satiksies SIA
Overview
Satiksies SIA (reg. no. 40203143221) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Rīga, Bruņinieku iela 22 - 11.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 306 638 €, up 4,8% on the previous year (292 677 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2018–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 12 924 € (4,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 8 published years. In 2025 the company had 11 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 27 876 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 32 166 € and equity 7687 € (23,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.