SIA "MRPK"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2018–2025
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||
| Total current assets | 77 707 | 176 340 | 262 020 | 285 664 | 123 710 | 0 | 0 | 265 |
| Total non-current assets | 1721 | 2547 | 3421 | 2201 | 15 797 | 15 797 | 15 797 | 14 694 |
| Total assets | 79 428 | 178 887 | 265 441 | 287 865 | 139 507 | 15 797 | 15 797 | 14 959 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2789 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 46 289 | 37 319 | 27 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 46 289 | 37 319 | 27 212 | 0 | 2789 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 33 129 | 105 439 | 96 661 | 3369 | 3850 | -74 654 | 0 | -838 |
| Total equity | 33 139 | 141 568 | 238 229 | 287 865 | 136 718 | 15 797 | 15 797 | 14 959 |
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Sales revenue | 274 801 | 1 257 557 | 576 948 | 2100 | 20 776 | 9277 | 0 | 2479 |
| Operating profit | 33 129 | 105 439 | 96 661 | 3369 | 3850 | -74 654 | 0 | -838 |
| Profit before income tax | 33 129 | 105 439 | 96 661 | 3369 | 3850 | -74 654 | 0 | -838 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 33 129 | 105 439 | 96 661 | 3369 | 3850 | -74 654 | 0 | -838 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||
| Employees | 16 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154 997 | 46 267 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "MRPK"
Overview
SIA "MRPK" (reg. no. 40203147740) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Ogres nov., Ikšķile, Tīnūžu šoseja 17.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2479 €. From 2018 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 49,0% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 838 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 8 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 14 959 € and equity 14 959 € (100% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.