SIA Tav InvestmentActive

40203158759Limited liability companyFounded 2018

Key figures

34 527 €-54,3%
Revenue 2025
050 k100 k150 k200 k20182019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0500 k1 m1,5 m20182019202020212022202320242025
Summary of financial statements2018–2025
20182019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets276773 73754 02346 79867 50117 96626 21319 676
Total non-current assets0822 8161 148 9201 193 1251 248 6151 269 3921 265 7571 264 803
Total assets2767896 5531 202 9431 239 9231 316 1161 287 3581 291 9701 284 479
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities6072 66183 55972 300113 21499 429105 862149 381
Non-current liabilities0850 7661 107 6501 098 5081 076 2711 054 0341 057 2061 036 822
Total liabilities60923 4271 191 2091 170 8081 189 4851 153 4631 163 0681 186 203
Share capital————————
Retained earnings of previous periods————————
Profit for the year-93-29 58138 60857 38157 5167264-4992-30 626
Total equity2707-26 87411 73469 115126 631133 895128 90298 276
Income statement
Sales revenue07093125 873151 952162 419148 14375 57134 527
Operating profit-93-19 40874 07082 87774 51434 96510 805-18 710
Profit before income tax-93-29 53142 88457 38157 5167264-4992-30 626
Profit for the reporting year-93-29 58138 60857 38157 5167264-4992-30 626
Labour costs————————
Depreciation of non-current assets————————
Other indicators
Employees01111111
Calculated dividend—0000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%40%SIA Tav InvestmentSvenson VaivaSIA "Dacorogna Real E…6Dacorogna Paul Antoin…
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA Tav Investment

Overview

SIA Tav Investment (reg. no. 40203158759) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ropažu iela 7 - 8.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 34 527 €, down 54,3% on the previous year (75 571 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 30 626 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 8 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 34 527 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 284 479 € and equity 98 276 € (7,7% of assets).

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.