SIA JaunkoriActive
Key figures
Ratios
2021Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2021
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 9 | 3007 | 2955 | 36 619 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 5796 | 24 876 |
| Total assets | 9 | 3007 | 8751 | 61 495 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 406 | 3285 | 78 189 |
| Non-current liabilities | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 220 | 406 | 3285 | 78 189 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -212 | -187 | 2864 | -22 160 |
| Total equity | -211 | 2601 | 5466 | -16 694 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 145 | 0 | 6103 | 39 478 |
| Operating profit | -212 | -187 | 2949 | -22 160 |
| Profit before income tax | -212 | -187 | 2914 | -22 160 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -212 | -187 | 2864 | -22 160 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "AMATEKS"
- SIA IMPERIUM
- SIA LL Raise
- SIA ODILE MODULS
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Auto Solutions"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Drinks Distribution"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MEŽSĒTAS 97"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RIGE vantage"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Smartlynx Technik"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "U-Construction"
- Zvērinātu advokātu birojs "RALAW" SIA
Summary: SIA Jaunkori
Overview
SIA Jaunkori (reg. no. 40203162148) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Garkalnes pag., Garkalne, Vidzemes šoseja 4 - 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2021 was 39 478 €, up 547% on the previous year (6103 €). From 2018 to 2021, revenue grew by an average of 548% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2018–2021). 2021 ended with a loss of 22 160 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 4 published years. In 2021 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 39 478 €.
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ArcHouse".
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2021 (-16 694 €). The latest published annual report is for 2021.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.