Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "GaPa pluss"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 20 261 | 25 454 | 22 452 | 23 409 | 46 853 | 29 415 | 60 836 |
| Total non-current assets | 9275 | 16 962 | 13 699 | 6270 | 25 784 | 23 449 | 18 680 |
| Total assets | 29 536 | 42 416 | 36 151 | 29 679 | 72 637 | 52 864 | 79 516 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 914 | 14 248 | 10 190 | 14 187 | 16 836 | 12 201 | 16 447 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2000 | 7500 | 1500 | 1500 | 20 500 | 20 500 | 12 500 |
| Total liabilities | 16 914 | 21 748 | 11 690 | 15 687 | 37 336 | 32 701 | 28 947 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 3422 | 8046 | 3793 | -10 469 | 21 309 | -15 138 | 30 406 |
| Total equity | 12 622 | 20 668 | 24 461 | 13 992 | 35 301 | 20 163 | 50 569 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 100 040 | 126 183 | 158 412 | 118 800 | 193 765 | 201 492 | 294 107 |
| Operating profit | 3422 | 8046 | 3793 | -10 469 | 21 309 | -15 138 | 30 406 |
| Profit before income tax | 3422 | 8046 | 3793 | -10 469 | 21 309 | -15 138 | 30 406 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3422 | 8046 | 3793 | -10 469 | 21 309 | -15 138 | 30 406 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "GaPa pluss"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "GaPa pluss" (reg. no. 40203162364) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Dundagas pag., Dundaga, Brīvības iela 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 294 107 €, up 46,0% on the previous year (201 492 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 30 406 € (10,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 58 821 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 79 516 € and equity 50 569 € (63,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.