SIA "FLOWER SECRET"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 92 858 | 114 107 | 140 036 | 123 879 | 148 478 | 154 919 | 184 983 |
| Total non-current assets | 21 349 | 44 980 | 33 700 | 7996 | 7633 | 5688 | 9124 |
| Total assets | 114 207 | 159 087 | 173 736 | 131 875 | 156 111 | 160 607 | 194 107 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 161 470 | 202 594 | 191 668 | 128 364 | 122 022 | 99 952 | 116 722 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 161 470 | 202 594 | 191 668 | 128 364 | 122 022 | 99 952 | 116 722 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -49 963 | 3756 | 25 575 | 21 443 | 30 579 | 26 566 | 16 730 |
| Total equity | -47 263 | -43 507 | -17 932 | 3511 | 34 089 | 60 655 | 77 385 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 475 303 | 532 397 | 669 797 | 765 028 | 832 902 | 863 085 | 914 219 |
| Operating profit | -49 963 | 3756 | 25 575 | 21 443 | 30 579 | 26 566 | 16 730 |
| Profit before income tax | -49 963 | 3756 | 25 575 | 21 443 | 30 579 | 26 566 | 16 730 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -49 963 | 3756 | 25 575 | 21 443 | 30 579 | 26 566 | 16 730 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "FLOWER SECRET"
Overview
SIA "FLOWER SECRET" (reg. no. 40203163745) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Ādažu nov., Ādaži, Gaujas iela 8.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 914 219 €, up 5,9% on the previous year (863 085 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 16 730 € (1,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 14 employees (16 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 65 301 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 194 107 € and equity 77 385 € (39,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.