SIA "L23"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 26 354 | 46 271 | 174 949 | 3 208 072 | 8 676 570 | 8 648 288 | 8 822 929 |
| Total non-current assets | 622 266 | 603 283 | 3 222 858 | 3 725 346 | 586 435 | 713 286 | 696 075 |
| Total assets | 648 620 | 649 554 | 3 397 807 | 6 933 418 | 9 263 005 | 9 361 574 | 9 519 004 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 2959 | 3167 | 1667 | 4 605 505 | 5768 | 9709 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 2 753 759 | 6 342 926 | 0 | 4 532 545 | 8 739 141 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 2959 | 2 756 926 | 6 344 593 | 4 605 505 | 4 538 313 | 8 748 850 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1380 | -2025 | -5715 | -52 056 | 62 393 | 165 761 | -46 825 |
| Total equity | 648 620 | 646 595 | 640 881 | 588 825 | 651 218 | 816 979 | 770 154 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 36 525 | 36 525 | 30 000 | 27 555 | 71 139 |
| Operating profit | -1380 | -2025 | -3509 | -16 639 | -25 289 | 23 543 | 15 782 |
| Profit before income tax | -1380 | -2025 | -5715 | -52 056 | 62 393 | 165 761 | -46 825 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1380 | -2025 | -5715 | -52 056 | 62 393 | 165 761 | -46 825 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "L23"
Overview
SIA "L23" (reg. no. 40203165074) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Rīga, Buļļu iela 45B.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 71 139 €, up 158% on the previous year (27 555 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 46 825 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 71 139 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 9 519 004 € and equity 770 154 € (8,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (99%) is held by Vzdelavaci agentura Juristika s.r.o..
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.