SIA "OWNER"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3710 | 54 206 | 3094 | 54 913 | 20 178 | 4122 | 23 158 |
| Total non-current assets | 12 600 | 104 079 | 169 112 | 186 528 | 231 074 | 257 231 | 242 545 |
| Total assets | 16 310 | 158 285 | 172 206 | 241 441 | 251 252 | 261 353 | 265 703 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 168 | 166 352 | 180 891 | 240 956 | 250 463 | 134 244 | 146 768 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 340 | 89 840 |
| Total liabilities | 15 168 | 166 352 | 180 891 | 240 956 | 250 463 | 236 584 | 236 608 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1658 | -9209 | -25 618 | 9170 | 303 | 23 980 | 4326 |
| Total equity | 1142 | -8067 | -8685 | 485 | 789 | 24 769 | 29 095 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1700 | 5000 | 2081 | 109 857 | 110 724 | 113 408 | 164 973 |
| Operating profit | -1658 | -7417 | -21 160 | 30 543 | 22 861 | 46 075 | 27 329 |
| Profit before income tax | -1658 | -8800 | -25 614 | 9170 | 303 | 23 980 | 4326 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1658 | -9209 | -25 618 | 9170 | 303 | 23 980 | 4326 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "OWNER"
Overview
SIA "OWNER" (reg. no. 40203166949) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Valmiera, Beverīnas iela 39.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 164 973 €, up 45,5% on the previous year (113 408 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 114% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 4326 € (2,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 82 487 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 265 703 € and equity 29 095 € (11,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.