SIA "Ezermalas Mārupe"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2025
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||
| Total current assets | 3782 | 6414 | 10 | 1 443 841 | 1 479 757 | 1 022 856 | 752 380 | 750 694 |
| Total non-current assets | 1302 | 1685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 468 617 | 291 982 | 162 190 |
| Total assets | 5084 | 8099 | 10 | 1 443 841 | 1 479 757 | 1 491 473 | 1 044 362 | 912 884 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||
| Current liabilities | 835 | 3295 | 0 | 57 814 | 84 411 | 113 299 | 145 413 | 136 335 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 488 000 | 1 567 500 | 1 580 300 | 1 564 980 | 1 564 980 |
| Total liabilities | 835 | 3295 | 0 | 1 545 814 | 1 651 911 | 1 693 599 | 1 710 393 | 1 701 315 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1449 | 555 | -4794 | -101 983 | -70 181 | -29 972 | -463 905 | -216 170 |
| Total equity | 4249 | 4804 | 10 | -101 973 | -172 154 | -202 126 | -666 031 | -788 431 |
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Sales revenue | 6532 | 20 910 | 11 530 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 15 138 | 12 119 |
| Operating profit | 1455 | 677 | -15 815 | -101 983 | -70 181 | -29 972 | -463 855 | -216 120 |
| Profit before income tax | 1449 | 555 | -4794 | -101 983 | -70 181 | -29 972 | -463 855 | -216 120 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1449 | 555 | -4794 | -101 983 | -70 181 | -29 972 | -463 905 | -216 170 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Ezermalas Mārupe"
Overview
SIA "Ezermalas Mārupe" (reg. no. 40203174274) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Rīga, Elizabetes iela 9 - 47.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 12 119 €, down 19,9% on the previous year (15 138 €). From 2018 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,2% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 216 170 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 8 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is CompactHouse OU.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-788 431 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.