Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību GS TechnicsActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 156 001 | 152 074 | 207 192 | 338 920 | 396 061 | 474 905 | 325 304 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 156 001 | 152 074 | 207 192 | 338 920 | 396 061 | 474 905 | 325 304 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 125 687 | 145 353 | 179 126 | 295 400 | 281 701 | 344 917 | 143 431 |
| Non-current liabilities | 26 089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 689 | 42 989 | 42 989 |
| Total liabilities | 151 776 | 145 353 | 179 126 | 295 400 | 328 390 | 387 906 | 186 420 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1425 | 2496 | 21 345 | 15 454 | 24 151 | 19 328 | 51 784 |
| Total equity | 4225 | 6721 | 28 066 | 43 520 | 67 671 | 86 999 | 138 884 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 318 164 | 520 547 | 610 666 | 868 808 | 811 363 | 1 189 110 | 2 080 903 |
| Operating profit | 1860 | 2496 | 21 345 | 15 454 | 24 151 | 19 328 | 51 784 |
| Profit before income tax | 1425 | 2496 | 21 345 | 15 454 | 24 151 | 19 328 | 51 784 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1425 | 2496 | 21 345 | 15 454 | 24 151 | 19 328 | 51 784 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību GS Technics
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību GS Technics (reg. no. 40203175246) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Slokas iela 75.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2 080 903 €, up 75,0% on the previous year (1 189 110 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 36,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 51 784 € (2,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 520 226 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 325 304 € and equity 138 884 € (42,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.