SIA GameSpotActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2025
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||
| Total current assets | 100 | 75 | 14 127 | 3703 | 763 | 1063 | 28 | 124 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 241 000 | 241 000 | 241 000 | 241 000 | 241 000 | 241 000 |
| Total assets | 100 | 75 | 255 127 | 244 703 | 241 763 | 242 063 | 241 028 | 241 124 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 50 | 100 | 185 | 185 | 185 | 112 | 196 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 241 000 | 202 246 | 188 000 | 181 630 | 175 200 | 168 203 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 50 | 241 100 | 202 431 | 188 185 | 181 815 | 175 312 | 168 399 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 0 | -75 | 14 002 | 28 244 | 8606 | 6670 | 5468 | 7009 |
| Total equity | 100 | 25 | 14 027 | 42 272 | 53 578 | 60 248 | 65 716 | 72 725 |
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 14 150 | 30 089 | 9900 | 7800 | 6600 | 8140 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -25 | 14 052 | 28 294 | 8656 | 6720 | 5518 | 7059 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | -25 | 14 052 | 28 294 | 8656 | 6720 | 5518 | 7059 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | -75 | 14 002 | 28 244 | 8606 | 6670 | 5468 | 7009 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA GameSpot
Overview
SIA GameSpot (reg. no. 40203183239) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Jomas iela 62 - 6.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 8140 €, up 23,3% on the previous year (6600 €). Net profit for 2025 was 7009 € (86,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 8 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 241 124 € and equity 72 725 € (30,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "JŪRMALAS BIZNESA CENTRS".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.