SIA "BETAMOL"Active

40203196657Limited liability companyFounded 2019

Key figures

1 922 941 €-55,3%
Revenue 2024
+54,7%
Average annual growth 2019–2024
02 m4 m6 m201920202021202220232024

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
01 m2 m201920202021202220232024

Dividends

calculated
2024

Paid out in dividends approximately 99 222 € (6% of equity at the end of the previous year).

Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).

History
2024 ~99 222 €
20230 €
20220 €
20210 €
20200 €
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
201920202021202220232024
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets130 186303 45938 9721 418 0661 427 7041 469 822
Total non-current assets01156124 148132 468366 414182 146
Total assets130 186304 615163 1201 550 5341 794 1181 651 968
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities124 178296 889115 4511 714 383130 701134 982
Non-current liabilities000011 8150
Total liabilities124 178296 889115 4511 714 383142 516134 982
Share capital——————
Retained earnings of previous periods——————
Profit for the year3208171839 943-211 5181 815 451-35 394
Total equity6008772647 669-163 8491 651 6021 516 986
Income statement
Sales revenue216 949944 912857 4642 761 0774 302 6701 922 941
Operating profit4575171833 748-201 0071 817 224-35 394
Profit before income tax3208171839 993-211 5181 815 451-35 394
Profit for the reporting year3208171839 943-211 5181 815 451-35 394
Labour costs——————
Depreciation of non-current assets——————
Other indicators
Employees111112
Calculated dividend—000099 222

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph
100%SIA "BETAMOL"Zīlens Jānis
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA "BETAMOL"

Overview

SIA "BETAMOL" (reg. no. 40203196657) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Rīga, Braslas iela 29 - 6.

Financial results

Revenue in 2024 was 1 922 941 €, down 55,3% on the previous year (4 302 670 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 54,7% per year. 2024 ended with a loss of 35 394 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published years. In 2024 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 961 471 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 1 651 968 € and equity 1 516 986 € (91,8% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.