SIA "VALMIERAS GRANTS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 308 913 | 694 773 | 570 733 | 942 822 | 1 198 155 | 1 300 620 | 1 573 201 |
| Total non-current assets | 6257 | 22 380 | 468 447 | 1 539 577 | 1 679 561 | 1 454 437 | 1 684 409 |
| Total assets | 315 170 | 717 153 | 1 039 180 | 2 482 399 | 2 877 716 | 2 755 057 | 3 257 610 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 272 896 | 607 779 | 563 558 | 917 959 | 1 178 355 | 1 105 400 | 1 549 391 |
| Non-current liabilities | 62 | 256 | 262 818 | 1 014 350 | 1 010 112 | 930 621 | 1 106 686 |
| Total liabilities | 272 958 | 608 035 | 826 376 | 1 932 309 | 2 188 467 | 2 036 021 | 2 656 077 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 36 212 | 66 906 | 103 686 | 32 286 | 139 159 | 29 788 | -117 503 |
| Total equity | 42 212 | 109 118 | 212 804 | 550 090 | 689 249 | 719 036 | 601 533 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 345 630 | 1 583 074 | 2 027 599 | 2 180 538 | 3 949 828 | 3 781 912 | 3 430 284 |
| Operating profit | 36 641 | 70 322 | 124 266 | 93 597 | 229 091 | 111 127 | -56 582 |
| Profit before income tax | 36 212 | 66 907 | 103 686 | 32 286 | 139 159 | 29 788 | -116 928 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 36 212 | 66 906 | 103 686 | 32 286 | 139 159 | 29 788 | -117 503 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 11 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 25 | 24 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "VALMIERAS CEĻI" — 3 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "AUSTRUMU 8" — 3 shared people
- "LIELKĀJIS RACING" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CIEDRA PRO" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "KAMINVEST" — 2 shared people
Summary: SIA "VALMIERAS GRANTS"
Overview
SIA "VALMIERAS GRANTS" (reg. no. 40203197949) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Valmieras pag., Valmiermuiža, Valmiermuižas iela 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 3 430 284 €, down 9,3% on the previous year (3 781 912 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 46,6% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 117 503 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 24 employees (25 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 142 929 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 3 257 610 € and equity 601 533 € (18,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "KAMINVEST".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.