SIA "PRINTPIGEONS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 162 504 | 65 584 | 65 561 | 43 693 | 34 929 | 29 160 | 13 145 |
| Total non-current assets | 3846 | 24 175 | 20 862 | 18 032 | 9133 | 787 | 0 |
| Total assets | 166 350 | 89 759 | 86 423 | 61 725 | 44 062 | 29 947 | 13 145 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 102 073 | 57 359 | 59 871 | 102 418 | 69 583 | 30 271 | 12 785 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 15 097 | 11 223 | 7170 | 2933 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 102 073 | 72 456 | 71 094 | 109 588 | 72 516 | 30 271 | 12 785 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 61 477 | -46 974 | -1974 | -63 192 | 19 408 | 28 129 | 683 |
| Total equity | 64 277 | 17 303 | 15 329 | -47 863 | -28 454 | -324 | 360 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 253 854 | 520 675 | 234 120 | 268 292 | 180 232 | 169 208 | 105 308 |
| Operating profit | 61 477 | -46 203 | -640 | -62 535 | 20 135 | 28 432 | 683 |
| Profit before income tax | 61 477 | -46 943 | -1409 | -63 181 | 19 443 | 28 129 | 683 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 61 477 | -46 974 | -1974 | -63 192 | 19 408 | 28 129 | 683 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "PRINTPIGEONS"
Overview
SIA "PRINTPIGEONS" (reg. no. 40203201572) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Rīga, Rēzeknes iela 5B.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 105 308 €, down 37,8% on the previous year (169 208 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 13,6% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 683 € (0,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 35 103 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 13 145 € and equity 360 € (2,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.