SIA "GAG Transport Solutions"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2023Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2023
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 25 159 | 103 249 | 49 185 | 97 046 | 180 145 |
| Total non-current assets | 118 424 | 143 274 | 223 072 | 317 847 | 620 754 |
| Total assets | 143 583 | 246 523 | 272 257 | 414 893 | 800 899 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 8287 | 42 922 | 21 217 | 76 356 | 303 132 |
| Non-current liabilities | 129 515 | 128 210 | 129 325 | 174 897 | 369 723 |
| Total liabilities | 137 802 | 171 132 | 150 542 | 251 253 | 672 855 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -4219 | 69 610 | 46 324 | 41 924 | -35 596 |
| Total equity | 5781 | 75 391 | 121 715 | 163 640 | 128 044 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 67 087 | 230 008 | 396 283 | 663 611 | 890 922 |
| Operating profit | -4080 | 69 610 | 51 849 | 53 380 | -7465 |
| Profit before income tax | -4219 | 69 610 | 46 324 | 41 924 | -34 643 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -4219 | 69 610 | 46 324 | 41 924 | -35 596 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "GAG Transport Solutions"
Overview
SIA "GAG Transport Solutions" (reg. no. 40203202385) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Ādažu nov., Carnikava, Saulrietu iela 9.
Financial results
Revenue in 2023 was 890 922 €, up 34,3% on the previous year (663 611 €). From 2019 to 2023, revenue grew by an average of 90,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2023). 2023 ended with a loss of 35 596 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 5 published years. In 2023 the company had 13 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 68 532 €. At the end of 2023, total assets were 800 899 € and equity 128 044 € (16,0% of assets).
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (70%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
The latest published annual report is for 2023.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.