SIA "2 airi"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1624 | 2786 | 1387 | 2590 | 1568 | 11 409 | 7312 |
| Total non-current assets | 9170 | 8742 | 23 484 | 17 476 | 11 964 | 7495 | 5688 |
| Total assets | 10 794 | 11 528 | 24 871 | 20 066 | 13 532 | 18 904 | 13 000 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 181 | 642 | 7698 | 7511 | 2385 | 3325 | 224 |
| Non-current liabilities | 7776 | 5787 | 3951 | 2115 | 4672 | 4672 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 7957 | 6429 | 11 649 | 9626 | 7057 | 7997 | 224 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1337 | 2262 | 8123 | -2781 | -3965 | 4432 | 1869 |
| Total equity | 2837 | 5099 | 13 222 | 10 440 | 6475 | 10 907 | 12 776 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 9014 | 9734 | 19 135 | 9760 | 12 201 | 22 800 | 37 312 |
| Operating profit | 1337 | 2262 | 8123 | -2781 | -3965 | 4432 | 1869 |
| EBITDA | 1337 | 4534 | 13 000 | -2781 | 2062 | 9349 | 5918 |
| Profit before income tax | 1337 | 2262 | 8123 | -2781 | -3965 | 4432 | 1869 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1337 | 2262 | 8123 | -2781 | -3965 | 4432 | 1869 |
| Labour costs | 2134 | 1601 | 1854 | 3360 | 1533 | 4944 | 7035 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 2272 | 4877 | 0 | 6027 | 4917 | 4049 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "Par zaļu nākotni" — 2 shared people
- "Piedzīvojumu parks"
- Arodbiedrība "Kultūrvide"
Summary: SIA "2 airi"
Overview
SIA "2 airi" (reg. no. 40203204278) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Ogres nov., Ogresgala pag., Ogresgals, Plūmju iela 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 37 312 €, up 63,6% on the previous year (22 800 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 26,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 1869 € (5,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 37 312 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 13 000 € and equity 12 776 € (98,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.