SIA "LEICHAS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 16 839 | 30 530 | 61 196 | 44 332 | 48 300 | 78 820 | 104 030 |
| Total non-current assets | 20 213 | 21 610 | 28 194 | 92 216 | 81 630 | 150 659 | 184 534 |
| Total assets | 37 052 | 52 140 | 89 390 | 136 548 | 129 930 | 229 479 | 288 564 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 79 015 | 66 333 | 75 718 | 108 802 | 94 336 | 200 617 | 231 266 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 79 015 | 66 333 | 75 718 | 108 802 | 94 336 | 200 617 | 231 266 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -44 763 | 27 770 | 27 865 | 14 074 | 7848 | -6732 | 28 436 |
| Total equity | -41 963 | -14 193 | 13 672 | 27 746 | 35 594 | 28 862 | 57 298 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 142 850 | 225 328 | 297 098 | 510 553 | 618 265 | 664 931 | 826 048 |
| Operating profit | -44 586 | 27 932 | 27 896 | 14 122 | 8186 | -6709 | 28 553 |
| Profit before income tax | -44 623 | 27 770 | 27 865 | 14 074 | 7848 | -6732 | 28 436 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -44 763 | 27 770 | 27 865 | 14 074 | 7848 | -6732 | 28 436 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 11 | 13 | 20 | 23 | 26 | 23 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "LEICHAS"
Overview
SIA "LEICHAS" (reg. no. 40203209909) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Jomas iela 63.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 826 048 €, up 24,2% on the previous year (664 931 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 34,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 28 436 € (3,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 23 employees (26 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 35 915 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 288 564 € and equity 57 298 € (19,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.