SIA "MOUNTEX"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2777 | 44 349 | 227 248 | 205 549 | 380 417 | 395 600 | 303 598 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 21 500 | 21 500 | 0 | 0 | 17 628 | 12 629 |
| Total assets | 2777 | 65 849 | 248 748 | 205 549 | 380 417 | 413 228 | 316 227 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 10 212 | 23 951 | 24 514 | 189 764 | 179 728 | 71 903 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 935 | 12 520 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 10 212 | 23 951 | 24 514 | 189 764 | 196 663 | 84 423 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -23 | 52 860 | 169 160 | -43 762 | 9618 | 25 913 | 15 239 |
| Total equity | 2777 | 55 637 | 224 797 | 181 035 | 190 653 | 216 565 | 231 804 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 76 963 | 602 279 | 348 052 | 542 634 | 853 904 | 962 501 |
| Operating profit | -23 | 52 860 | 169 160 | -42 739 | 10 020 | 25 913 | 15 239 |
| Profit before income tax | -23 | 52 860 | 169 160 | -43 762 | 9618 | 25 913 | 15 239 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -23 | 52 860 | 169 160 | -43 762 | 9618 | 25 913 | 15 239 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 7 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "MOUNTEX"
Overview
SIA "MOUNTEX" (reg. no. 40203210058) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Jelgava, Atmodas iela 86 - 30A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 962 501 €, up 12,7% on the previous year (853 904 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 15 239 € (1,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 137 500 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 316 227 € and equity 231 804 € (73,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.