SIA "Purpurs Design"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 8782 | 68 404 | 101 904 | 73 310 | 118 259 | 111 614 | 55 396 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 1970 | 1515 | 53 808 | 64 084 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 8782 | 70 374 | 103 419 | 127 118 | 182 343 | 111 614 | 55 396 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 978 | 0 | 0 | 57 247 | 134 928 | 145 338 | 84 650 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4876 | 34 113 | 54 787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 5854 | 34 113 | 54 787 | 57 247 | 134 928 | 145 338 | 84 650 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 128 | 33 333 | 12 372 | 21 239 | -22 456 | -81 139 | 4470 |
| Total equity | 2928 | 36 261 | 48 632 | 69 871 | 47 415 | -33 724 | -29 254 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 4697 | 201 052 | 257 548 | 358 321 | 317 030 | 251 976 | 234 775 |
| Operating profit | 128 | 33 333 | 12 372 | 21 239 | -22 456 | -81 139 | 4470 |
| Profit before income tax | 128 | 33 333 | 12 372 | 21 239 | -22 456 | -81 139 | 4470 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 128 | 33 333 | 12 372 | 21 239 | -22 456 | -81 139 | 4470 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Purpurs Design"
Overview
SIA "Purpurs Design" (reg. no. 40203212824) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Rīga, Mūrnieku iela 5 - 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 234 775 €, down 6,8% on the previous year (251 976 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 91,9% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 4470 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 10 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 23 478 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-29 254 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.