SIA "Terapijas centrs "Skaņas un mūzika""Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1545 | 3360 | 26 527 | 36 666 | 58 655 | 91 700 | 140 898 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 10 770 | 20 537 | 31 643 | 21 674 | 9327 | 2446 |
| Total assets | 1545 | 14 130 | 47 064 | 68 309 | 80 329 | 101 027 | 143 344 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1087 | 14 628 | 14 025 | 15 993 | 12 602 | 17 143 | 33 085 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1087 | 14 628 | 14 025 | 15 993 | 12 602 | 17 143 | 33 085 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 457 | -956 | 33 537 | 19 277 | 15 411 | 16 157 | 26 375 |
| Total equity | 458 | -498 | 33 039 | 52 316 | 67 727 | 83 884 | 110 259 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2600 | 11 950 | 39 646 | 124 002 | 203 697 | 352 807 | 499 320 |
| Operating profit | 457 | -906 | 33 537 | 19 277 | 15 411 | 16 157 | 26 375 |
| Profit before income tax | 457 | -906 | 33 537 | 19 277 | 15 411 | 16 157 | 26 375 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 457 | -956 | 33 537 | 19 277 | 15 411 | 16 157 | 26 375 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Terapijas centrs "Skaņas un mūzika""
Overview
SIA "Terapijas centrs "Skaņas un mūzika"" (reg. no. 40203214435) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Rīga, Visbijas prospekts 33.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 499 320 €, up 41,5% on the previous year (352 807 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 140% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 26 375 € (5,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 166 440 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 143 344 € and equity 110 259 € (76,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.