SIA "KomercHanza"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 47 538 | 40 031 | 55 351 | 119 837 | 78 289 | 103 198 | 15 862 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 11 605 | 33 999 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 47 538 | 40 031 | 66 956 | 153 836 | 78 289 | 103 198 | 15 862 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 19 572 | 56 854 | 50 931 | 112 186 | 141 306 | 129 260 | 57 427 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 19 572 | 56 854 | 50 931 | 112 186 | 141 306 | 129 260 | 57 427 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 25 167 | -44 790 | 33 847 | 25 625 | -104 667 | 36 955 | -15 503 |
| Total equity | 27 966 | -16 823 | 16 025 | 41 650 | -63 017 | -26 062 | -41 565 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 108 469 | 206 792 | 326 484 | 393 288 | 381 260 | 411 835 | 408 711 |
| Operating profit | 25 189 | -43 005 | -6449 | 26 213 | 66 237 | 36 998 | -12 998 |
| Profit before income tax | 25 167 | -44 790 | 44 472 | 25 625 | -104 667 | 36 955 | -15 503 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 25 167 | -44 790 | 33 847 | 25 625 | -104 667 | 36 955 | -15 503 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 13 | 17 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "KomercHanza"
Overview
SIA "KomercHanza" (reg. no. 40203218969) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Dzintaru prospekts 28 - 47.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 408 711 €, down 0,8% on the previous year (411 835 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 24,7% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 15 503 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 12 employees (14 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 34 059 €.
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-41 565 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.