SIA "G.L.Mosaic Beverages"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 1 399 908 | 1 511 687 | 1 260 369 | 606 512 | 1 167 333 | 1 241 997 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 1 399 908 | 1 511 687 | 1 260 369 | 606 512 | 1 167 333 | 1 241 997 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 176 915 | 1 144 860 | 677 430 | 353 829 | 882 091 | 1 153 046 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1 176 915 | 1 144 860 | 677 430 | 353 829 | 882 091 | 1 153 046 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 220 193 | 143 834 | 216 112 | -330 256 | 32 559 | -196 291 |
| Total equity | 222 993 | 366 827 | 582 939 | 252 683 | 285 242 | 88 951 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 4 412 100 | 9 540 939 | 7 558 148 | 2 108 057 | 1 428 526 | 982 265 |
| Operating profit | 220 193 | 143 834 | 216 112 | -330 256 | 32 559 | -196 291 |
| Profit before income tax | 220 193 | 143 834 | 216 112 | -330 256 | 32 559 | -196 291 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 220 193 | 143 834 | 216 112 | -330 256 | 32 559 | -196 291 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "G.L.Mosaic Beverages"
Overview
SIA "G.L.Mosaic Beverages" (reg. no. 40203219818) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Rīga, Pulkveža Brieža iela 41.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 982 265 €, down 31,2% on the previous year (1 428 526 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 26,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 196 291 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 327 422 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 241 997 € and equity 88 951 € (7,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.