SIA "Piņķi DUS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 572 418 | 570 178 | 69 094 | 633 993 | 234 072 | 308 851 | 57 966 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 236 471 | 1 256 573 | 1 194 586 | 1 132 665 | 1 588 061 | 1 535 884 | 1 508 409 |
| Total assets | 1 808 889 | 1 826 751 | 1 263 680 | 1 766 658 | 1 822 133 | 1 844 735 | 1 566 375 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2902 | 2465 | 2550 | 0 | 19 741 | 238 272 | 6891 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 051 788 | 1 083 427 | 514 385 | 998 100 | 1 030 339 | 832 378 | 812 464 |
| Total liabilities | 1 054 690 | 1 085 892 | 516 935 | 998 100 | 1 050 080 | 1 070 650 | 819 355 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -21 601 | -13 340 | 5885 | 21 813 | 3495 | 2032 | -27 065 |
| Total equity | 754 199 | 740 859 | 746 745 | 768 558 | 772 053 | 774 085 | 747 020 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 15 081 | 125 847 | 127 643 | 127 309 | 146 537 | 138 998 | 135 280 |
| Operating profit | -19 813 | 18 338 | 36 843 | 35 468 | 35 795 | 34 365 | 2614 |
| Profit before income tax | -21 601 | -13 302 | 5885 | 21 813 | 3495 | 2032 | -27 065 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -21 601 | -13 340 | 5885 | 21 813 | 3495 | 2032 | -27 065 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Piņķi DUS"
Overview
SIA "Piņķi DUS" (reg. no. 40203219930) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupe, Malduguņu iela 12 - 22.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 135 280 €, down 2,7% on the previous year (138 998 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 44,1% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 27 065 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 67 640 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 566 375 € and equity 747 020 € (47,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is SIA "Simamore".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.