SIA Nekustamā īpašuma attīstībaActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 | 22 007 | 222 071 | 233 758 | 233 796 | 272 010 | 353 673 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 10 252 | 10 227 | 15 040 | 11 010 | 10 335 |
| Total assets | 1 | 22 007 | 232 323 | 243 985 | 248 836 | 283 020 | 364 008 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 20 481 | 221 988 | 237 349 | 246 314 | 287 478 | 385 624 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 20 481 | 221 988 | 237 349 | 246 314 | 287 478 | 385 624 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 525 | -1190 | -3699 | -4114 | -6980 | -17 158 |
| Total equity | 1 | 1526 | 10 335 | 6636 | 2522 | -4458 | -21 616 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 11 185 | 63 625 | 112 302 | 149 381 | 201 406 | 230 839 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 528 | -1190 | -3664 | -4084 | -7271 | -15 993 |
| EBITDA | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 525 | -1190 | -3699 | -4114 | -6980 | -17 158 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 525 | -1190 | -3699 | -4114 | -6980 | -17 158 |
| Labour costs | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 16 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA Nekustamā īpašuma attīstība
Overview
SIA Nekustamā īpašuma attīstība (reg. no. 40203220412) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Rīga, Kaķasēkļa dambis 20 - 5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 230 839 €, up 14,6% on the previous year (201 406 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 17 158 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 16 employees (14 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 14 427 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-21 616 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.