SIA GITA 3Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 365 569 | 865 285 | 823 670 | 512 217 | 534 356 | 653 069 | 634 573 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 1 083 011 | 1 150 452 | 1 498 301 | 1 527 292 | 1 232 219 | 1 411 507 |
| Total assets | 365 569 | 1 948 296 | 1 974 122 | 2 010 518 | 2 061 648 | 1 885 288 | 2 046 080 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 93 | 791 225 | 781 364 | 780 791 | 782 075 | 553 012 | 664 175 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 93 | 791 225 | 781 364 | 780 791 | 782 075 | 553 012 | 664 175 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 365 466 | 632 435 | 35 687 | 36 969 | 49 846 | 51 703 | 49 629 |
| Total equity | 365 476 | 1 157 071 | 1 192 758 | 1 229 727 | 1 279 573 | 1 332 276 | 1 381 905 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 556 760 | 26 118 | 89 817 | 96 030 | 119 474 | 107 161 | 105 421 |
| Operating profit | 365 466 | 632 435 | 35 687 | 28 431 | 49 846 | 24 035 | 30 151 |
| Profit before income tax | 365 466 | 632 435 | 35 687 | 36 969 | 49 846 | 51 703 | 49 629 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 365 466 | 632 435 | 35 687 | 36 969 | 49 846 | 51 703 | 49 629 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
- SIA "BN1" — 15%
Summary: SIA GITA 3
Overview
SIA GITA 3 (reg. no. 40203231223) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Garkalnes pag., Langstiņi, Langstiņmuižas iela 5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 105 421 €, down 1,6% on the previous year (107 161 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 24,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 49 629 € (47,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 35 140 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 046 080 € and equity 1 381 905 € (67,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.