Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Velasco"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 7979 | 188 639 | 71 889 | 67 610 | 81 247 | 137 862 |
| Total non-current assets | 24 879 | 46 736 | 120 271 | 119 146 | 103 205 | 246 986 |
| Total assets | 32 858 | 235 375 | 192 160 | 186 756 | 184 452 | 384 848 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 1077 | 47 081 | 62 025 | 38 222 | 71 314 | 95 197 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 9000 | 60 000 | 60 000 | 60 000 | 173 192 |
| Total liabilities | 1077 | 56 081 | 122 025 | 98 222 | 131 314 | 268 389 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1781 | 147 513 | -109 159 | 18 399 | -35 396 | 63 321 |
| Total equity | 31 781 | 179 294 | 70 135 | 88 534 | 53 138 | 116 459 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 5000 | 294 368 | 259 029 | 287 818 | 230 632 | 611 832 |
| Operating profit | 1831 | 147 513 | -109 159 | 18 399 | -35 396 | 63 321 |
| Profit before income tax | 1831 | 147 513 | -109 159 | 18 399 | -35 396 | 63 321 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1781 | 147 513 | -109 159 | 18 399 | -35 396 | 63 321 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "AGROĶĪMIJA PLUS" — 88,37%
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Velasco"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Velasco" (reg. no. 40203232892) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Ludzas nov., Ludza, Rūpniecības iela 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 611 832 €, up 165% on the previous year (230 632 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 162% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 63 321 € (10,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 122 366 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 384 848 € and equity 116 459 € (30,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.