SIA T&L INVESTMENTActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 1885 | 2931 | 991 247 | 23 025 | 2413 | 5658 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 51 115 | 62 730 | 4 611 797 | 3 747 809 | 3 749 309 |
| Total assets | 1885 | 54 046 | 1 053 977 | 4 634 822 | 3 750 222 | 3 754 967 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 1502 | 746 | 12 586 | 73 046 | 64 840 | 73 538 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 55 000 | 54 999 | 3 564 639 | 2 719 250 | 2 719 250 |
| Total liabilities | 1502 | 55 746 | 67 585 | 3 637 685 | 2 784 090 | 2 792 788 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -2417 | -2083 | 988 092 | 10 745 | -31 005 | -3953 |
| Total equity | 383 | -1700 | 986 392 | 997 137 | 966 132 | 962 179 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109 500 | 129 045 | 174 678 |
| Operating profit | -2367 | -2081 | -3908 | -16 828 | -35 232 | -3953 |
| Profit before income tax | -2367 | -2083 | 988 092 | 10 745 | -31 005 | -3953 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -2417 | -2083 | 988 092 | 10 745 | -31 005 | -3953 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "GTL 1" — 100%
- SIA "Katoļu 41" — 100%
- SIA "LEGIONS 13" — 100%
- SIA "Lielā 13" — 100%
- SIA "Marijas apartamenti" — 50%
- SIA UNIVERSITĀTES KVARTĀLS — 50%
- SIA "SP17" — 24%
- SIA "GTL 1" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Katoļu 41" — 2 shared people
- SIA "LEGIONS 13" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Lielā 13" — 2 shared people
- SIA "SP17" — 2 shared people
- SIA "ML Investīcijas"
- SIA "Marijas apartamenti"
- SIA UNIVERSITĀTES KVARTĀLS
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Bērzi Bio"
Summary: SIA T&L INVESTMENT
Overview
SIA T&L INVESTMENT (reg. no. 40203234357) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Babītes pag., Piņķi, Silarāju iela 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 174 678 €, up 35,4% on the previous year (129 045 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 3953 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 34 936 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 3 754 967 € and equity 962 179 € (25,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual. The company holds stakes in 7 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.