STAR LUBE SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 21 671 | 27 791 | 42 538 | 21 356 | 101 813 | 137 995 |
| Total non-current assets | 12 902 | 13 078 | 13 980 | 9457 | 6353 | 24 936 |
| Total assets | 34 573 | 40 869 | 56 518 | 30 813 | 108 166 | 162 931 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 301 | 1428 | 34 174 | 15 775 | 68 765 | 85 645 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4500 | 4500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 4801 | 5928 | 34 174 | 15 775 | 68 765 | 85 645 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 26 772 | 5169 | -12 597 | -7307 | 24 363 | 37 885 |
| Total equity | 29 772 | 34 941 | 22 344 | 15 038 | 39 401 | 77 286 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 120 879 | 318 512 | 322 820 | 392 060 | 735 381 | 988 893 |
| Operating profit | 26 772 | 5169 | -12 597 | -7307 | 24 298 | 37 717 |
| Profit before income tax | 26 772 | 5169 | -12 597 | -7307 | 24 363 | 37 941 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 26 772 | 5169 | -12 597 | -7307 | 24 363 | 37 885 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: STAR LUBE SIA
Overview
STAR LUBE SIA (reg. no. 40203235225) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Ķekavas nov., Ķekava, Dārznieku iela 14 - 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 988 893 €, up 34,5% on the previous year (735 381 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 52,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 37 885 € (3,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 988 893 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 162 931 € and equity 77 286 € (47,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.