SIA "ZARUM"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 212 297 | 194 518 | 23 108 | 191 763 | 23 155 | 142 285 |
| Total non-current assets | 787 908 | 1 674 754 | 2 716 494 | 2 778 484 | 2 896 762 | 2 790 025 |
| Total assets | 1 000 205 | 1 869 272 | 2 739 602 | 2 970 247 | 2 919 917 | 2 932 310 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 3983 | 17 590 | 5976 | 46 712 | 17 237 | 21 487 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 000 000 | 1 800 000 | 2 550 000 | 2 800 000 | 2 800 000 | 2 840 000 |
| Total liabilities | 1 003 983 | 1 817 590 | 2 555 976 | 2 846 712 | 2 817 237 | 2 861 487 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -6578 | 55 460 | 131 944 | -60 091 | -20 855 | -31 857 |
| Total equity | -3778 | 51 682 | 183 626 | 123 535 | 102 680 | 70 823 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 809 091 | 561 322 | 180 775 | 22 761 | 155 357 |
| Operating profit | -6578 | 55 460 | 131 944 | -60 091 | -20 855 | -31 857 |
| Profit before income tax | -6578 | 55 460 | 131 944 | -60 091 | -20 855 | -31 857 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -6578 | 55 460 | 131 944 | -60 091 | -20 855 | -31 857 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "LB INVEST" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Vindenman" — 2 shared people
- SIA "MOREGOR"
Summary: SIA "ZARUM"
Overview
SIA "ZARUM" (reg. no. 40203244891) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Rīga, Anniņmuižas bulvāris 38 k-4 - 83D.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 155 357 €, up 583% on the previous year (22 761 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 31 857 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 77 679 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 932 310 € and equity 70 823 € (2,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (47,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.