SIA MAROL INVESTMENTActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 26 761 | 214 777 | 122 186 | 175 654 | 36 295 | 315 569 |
| Total non-current assets | 285 957 | 156 892 | 260 590 | 271 262 | 481 389 | 235 641 |
| Total assets | 312 718 | 371 669 | 382 776 | 446 916 | 517 684 | 551 210 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6260 | 31 780 | 41 537 |
| Non-current liabilities | 310 000 | 345 000 | 350 000 | 381 000 | 401 000 | 389 000 |
| Total liabilities | 310 000 | 345 000 | 350 000 | 387 260 | 432 780 | 430 537 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -82 | 23 951 | 6107 | 26 880 | 25 248 | 35 769 |
| Total equity | 2718 | 26 669 | 32 776 | 59 656 | 84 904 | 120 673 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 164 439 | 8932 | 16 914 | 5543 | 184 200 |
| Operating profit | -82 | 23 951 | 5333 | 21 607 | 7271 | 29 573 |
| EBITDA | -82 | 23 951 | 5333 | 21 607 | 7271 | 29 573 |
| Profit before income tax | -82 | 23 951 | 6107 | 26 880 | 25 248 | 35 769 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -82 | 23 951 | 6107 | 26 880 | 25 248 | 35 769 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA MAROL INVESTMENT
Overview
SIA MAROL INVESTMENT (reg. no. 40203247008) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Rīga, Lāčplēša iela 27 - 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 184 200 €, up 3223% on the previous year (5543 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 35 769 € (19,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 551 210 € and equity 120 673 € (21,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is NBCS Nordics OU.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.