SIA "NextSell Logistics"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 27 516 | 38 008 | 137 009 | 104 853 | 185 340 | 576 869 |
| Total non-current assets | 55 059 | 179 488 | 90 787 | 445 028 | 717 222 | 2 644 386 |
| Total assets | 82 575 | 217 496 | 227 796 | 549 881 | 902 562 | 3 221 255 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 60 827 | 191 681 | 33 226 | 193 885 | 185 664 | 1 000 410 |
| Non-current liabilities | 15 000 | 15 000 | 20 000 | 180 328 | 501 987 | 1 853 142 |
| Total liabilities | 75 827 | 206 681 | 53 226 | 374 213 | 687 651 | 2 853 552 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -8252 | -50 933 | 163 755 | 1098 | 39 243 | 152 792 |
| Total equity | 6748 | 10 815 | 174 570 | 175 668 | 214 911 | 367 703 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 45 789 | 272 532 | 581 230 | 633 818 | 1 092 272 | 2 949 290 |
| Operating profit | -8101 | -49 861 | 166 862 | 13 588 | 74 270 | 247 338 |
| Profit before income tax | -8252 | -50 933 | 163 768 | 1098 | 39 243 | 152 792 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -8252 | -50 933 | 163 755 | 1098 | 39 243 | 152 792 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 4 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 28 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "NextSell" — 3 shared people
- SIA "1st1"
Summary: SIA "NextSell Logistics"
Overview
SIA "NextSell Logistics" (reg. no. 40203248484) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Rīga, Upesgrīvas iela 16.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2 949 290 €, up 170% on the previous year (1 092 272 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 130% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 152 792 € (5,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 28 employees (13 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 105 332 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 3 221 255 € and equity 367 703 € (11,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.