SIA "Invessel"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 517 481 | 162 634 | 93 477 | 201 197 | 344 816 |
| Total non-current assets | 127 564 | 319 968 | 381 510 | 470 087 | 500 443 |
| Total assets | 645 045 | 482 602 | 474 987 | 671 284 | 845 259 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 522 162 | 340 499 | 224 325 | 542 638 | 556 258 |
| Non-current liabilities | 62 324 | 140 087 | 109 396 | 87 824 | 65 373 |
| Total liabilities | 584 486 | 480 586 | 333 721 | 630 462 | 621 631 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 57 759 | -58 543 | 139 250 | -100 444 | 92 956 |
| Total equity | 60 559 | 2016 | 141 266 | 40 822 | 223 628 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 459 170 | 420 330 | 781 539 | 409 670 | 1 043 536 |
| Operating profit | 61 698 | -52 711 | 150 230 | -90 533 | 102 912 |
| Profit before income tax | 57 759 | -58 510 | 139 450 | -100 338 | 93 103 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 57 759 | -58 543 | 139 250 | -100 444 | 92 956 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 16 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Invessel"
Overview
SIA "Invessel" (reg. no. 40203255560) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Mērsraga pag., Mērsrags, Lielā iela 64.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 043 536 €, up 155% on the previous year (409 670 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 22,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2021–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 92 956 € (8,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 5 published years. In 2025 the company had 16 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 65 221 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 845 259 € and equity 223 628 € (26,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (98%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.