Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CEA Farm"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2021–2024
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 29 185 | 53 990 | 27 048 | 27 045 |
| Total non-current assets | 467 730 | 603 053 | 609 568 | 593 819 |
| Total assets | 496 915 | 657 043 | 636 616 | 620 864 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 24 120 | 23 504 | 28 915 | 14 388 |
| Non-current liabilities | 514 338 | 107 281 | 238 954 | 343 954 |
| Total liabilities | 538 458 | 130 785 | 267 869 | 358 342 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -46 543 | -107 156 | -157 510 | -106 216 |
| Total equity | -41 543 | 526 258 | 368 747 | 262 522 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 2896 | 3992 | 1932 | 1158 |
| Operating profit | -46 543 | -107 156 | -157 510 | -106 216 |
| Profit before income tax | -46 543 | -107 156 | -157 510 | -106 216 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -46 543 | -107 156 | -157 510 | -106 216 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CEA Farm"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CEA Farm" (reg. no. 40203261745) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Ropažu pag., Zaķumuiža, "Vecozoli k-11".
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 1158 €, down 40,1% on the previous year (1932 €). From 2021 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 26,3% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2021–2024). 2024 ended with a loss of 106 216 €. The company made a loss in all 4 published years. In 2024 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 232 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 620 864 € and equity 262 522 € (42,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (62,9%) is held by Investcorp Latvia SIA.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.