SIA "Performance Center"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 1041 | 19 983 | 3 272 694 | 334 930 | 348 092 | 307 425 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 1041 | 19 983 | 3 272 694 | 334 930 | 348 092 | 307 425 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 150 | 60 579 | 2 575 789 | 131 291 | 26 795 | 5518 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 000 | 18 000 | 18 000 |
| Total liabilities | 150 | 60 579 | 2 575 789 | 146 291 | 44 795 | 23 518 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1909 | -41 487 | 737 501 | -500 266 | 114 659 | -19 390 |
| Total equity | 891 | -40 596 | 696 905 | 188 639 | 303 297 | 283 907 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 219 768 | 4 600 372 | 4 992 147 | 1 579 941 | 400 937 |
| Operating profit | -696 | -41 412 | 737 558 | -500 266 | 114 659 | -19 390 |
| Profit before income tax | -1666 | -41 487 | 737 501 | -500 266 | 114 659 | -19 390 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1909 | -41 487 | 737 501 | -500 266 | 114 659 | -19 390 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 8000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Performance Center"
Overview
SIA "Performance Center" (reg. no. 40203261891) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Babītes pag., Spilve, "Ceļāres 1".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 400 937 €, down 74,6% on the previous year (1 579 941 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 19 390 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 133 646 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 307 425 € and equity 283 907 € (92,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.