IPM LATVIA CONSTRUCTION SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 24 252 | 94 049 | 125 535 | 113 146 | 95 641 | 108 668 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 16 468 | 11 804 | 7458 | 8608 | 13 523 |
| Total assets | 24 252 | 110 517 | 137 339 | 120 604 | 104 249 | 122 191 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 11 137 | 65 498 | 92 287 | 72 245 | 69 290 | 141 557 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 11 137 | 65 498 | 92 287 | 72 245 | 69 290 | 141 557 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 10 315 | 29 306 | 34 | 3307 | -13 400 | -54 326 |
| Total equity | 13 115 | 45 019 | 45 052 | 48 359 | 34 959 | -19 366 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 28 931 | 177 195 | 178 644 | 177 439 | 115 330 | 202 709 |
| Operating profit | 10 315 | 29 306 | 56 | 3332 | -13 400 | -54 326 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 315 | 29 306 | 56 | 3332 | -13 400 | -54 326 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 315 | 29 306 | 34 | 3307 | -13 400 | -54 326 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: IPM LATVIA CONSTRUCTION SIA
Overview
IPM LATVIA CONSTRUCTION SIA (reg. no. 40203262929) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Bauskas nov., Iecava, Rīgas iela 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 202 709 €, up 75,8% on the previous year (115 330 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 47,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 54 326 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 40 542 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-19 366 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.