SIA "RAMO"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 1665 | 7216 | 448 435 | 376 460 | 387 459 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 837 031 | 2 447 861 | 2 590 835 | 2 590 835 | 2 585 739 |
| Total assets | 1 838 696 | 2 455 077 | 3 039 270 | 2 967 295 | 2 973 198 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 76 | 3 216 754 | 3 187 548 | 3 350 442 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2 010 500 | 2 744 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 2 010 500 | 2 744 254 | 3 216 754 | 3 187 548 | 3 350 442 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -172 804 | -119 173 | 111 693 | -42 769 | -156 991 |
| Total equity | -171 804 | -289 177 | -177 484 | -220 253 | -377 244 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 3106 | 952 333 | 33 996 | 64 091 | 52 623 |
| Operating profit | -172 804 | 56 937 | 379 488 | 17 257 | 12 874 |
| Profit before income tax | -172 804 | -119 123 | 111 693 | -42 769 | -156 991 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -172 804 | -119 173 | 111 693 | -42 769 | -156 991 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "RAMO"
Overview
SIA "RAMO" (reg. no. 40203273871) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 5 years. Registered address: Rīga, Kurzemes prospekts 30 - 25.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 52 623 €, down 17,9% on the previous year (64 091 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 103% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 156 991 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 5 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 52 623 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by Osauhing Hogberg.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-377 244 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.