NB Logistics SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 2560 | 44 903 | 72 695 | 179 736 | 95 761 |
| Total non-current assets | 57 819 | 57 819 | 59 135 | 58 861 | 71 417 |
| Total assets | 60 379 | 102 722 | 131 830 | 238 597 | 167 178 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 21 064 | 43 569 | 86 415 | 144 316 | 77 597 |
| Non-current liabilities | 60 000 | 70 545 | 70 545 | 70 545 | 70 545 |
| Total liabilities | 81 064 | 114 114 | 156 960 | 214 861 | 148 142 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -23 485 | 9293 | -13 738 | 48 866 | -4700 |
| Total equity | -20 685 | -11 392 | -25 130 | 23 736 | 19 036 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 1500 | 248 557 | 531 226 | 962 102 | 637 276 |
| Operating profit | -23 485 | 9293 | -13 738 | 48 866 | -4700 |
| Profit before income tax | -23 485 | 9293 | -13 738 | 48 866 | -4700 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -23 485 | 9293 | -13 738 | 48 866 | -4700 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: NB Logistics SIA
Overview
NB Logistics SIA (reg. no. 40203283507) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2021 and has been in the register for 5 years. Registered address: Olaines nov., Olaine, Rūpnīcu iela 2A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 637 276 €, down 33,8% on the previous year (962 102 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 354% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 4700 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 5 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 318 638 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 167 178 € and equity 19 036 € (11,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.