SIA "SUR MER"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 6238 | 3723 | 28 484 | 10 793 | 74 146 |
| Total non-current assets | 182 844 | 236 480 | 348 604 | 525 280 | 829 484 |
| Total assets | 189 082 | 240 203 | 377 088 | 536 073 | 903 630 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 54 167 | 110 | 86 352 | 3 | 6103 |
| Non-current liabilities | 88 333 | 195 300 | 230 800 | 459 550 | 465 250 |
| Total liabilities | 142 500 | 195 410 | 317 152 | 459 553 | 471 353 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -6218 | -1789 | 15 143 | 16 584 | 5757 |
| Total equity | 46 582 | 44 793 | 59 936 | 76 520 | 432 277 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 7920 | 10 645 | 27 220 | 34 573 |
| Operating profit | -3408 | -22 | 15 145 | 22 502 | 6729 |
| Profit before income tax | -6218 | -1739 | 15 143 | 16 584 | 5757 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -6218 | -1789 | 15 143 | 16 584 | 5757 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- AS "MADARA Cosmetics" — 2 shared people
- SIA KALVI Capital — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Kalvi" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MC Properties" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Wolf Candles" — 2 shared people
- "LAKRA"
- SIA "Cosmetics NORD"
- SIA Brand Lab Cosmetics
- SIA Pitrags Getaway
- SIA SLFNMD
- YPO Baltic North
Summary: SIA "SUR MER"
Overview
SIA "SUR MER" (reg. no. 40203291542) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2021 and has been in the register for 5 years. Registered address: Rīga, Āgenskalna iela 6 - 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 34 573 €, up 27,0% on the previous year (27 220 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2021–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 5757 € (16,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 5 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 17 287 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 903 630 € and equity 432 277 € (47,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.